CV

Height: 172 cm
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Languages: French, English, Spanish
Birthplace: Berlin
Date of Birth: 22. September 1974

 

 

FILMS

 

2015 “CROSSING LINES”

Director: Ashley Pearce

Int. TV

 

2015 “DER GUTE GOERING”

Director: Kai Christiansen

TV

 

2015 “ZORN”

Director: Christoph Schnee

TV

 

2014 “Tatort Bremen – Der hundertste Affe”

Director: Florian Baxmeyer

TV

 

2014 “Tatort Konstanz – Cote d’Azur”

Director: Ed Herzog

TV

 

2014 “Race”

Director: Stephen Hopkins

Theatrical Release 2016

 

2014 “Das Familienfest”

Director: Lars Kraume

TV

 

2014 “Weihnachten für Anfänger”

Director: Sven Bohse

TV

 

2014 “Josy Klick”

Director: Annette Ernst

TV

 

2014 “Unter anderen Umständen

Director: Judith Kennel

TV

 

2013  “Tiefe Wunden”

Director: Marcus O. Rosenmueller

TV

 

2013  “Mord am Hoellengrund”

Director: Maris Pfeiffer

TV

 

2013  “Das Ende vom Anfang”

Director: Matthias Steurer

TV

 

2013  “SoKo-Koeln”

Director: Torsten Wacker

TV

 

2013  “1864”

Director: Ole Bornedal

 

2012/13  “Wie Männer über Frauen reden”

Director: Henrik und Carsten Regel

2012  “Tatort -Trautes Heim”

Director: Christoph Schnee

TV

 

2012  “Tatort – Dinge, die noch zu tun sind”

Director: Claudia Garde

TV

 

2012  “SOKO 5113”

Director: Sebastian Sorger

TV

 

2012  “Einsatz Hamburg”

Director: Carlo Rola

TV

 

2012  ” Der Alte”

Director: Michael Kreindl

TV

 

2011  “Letzte Spur Berlin”

Director: Judith Kennel

TV

 

2011 “Der Staatsanwalt”

Director: Martin Kinkel

TV

 

2011 “Bella Australia”

Director: Vivian Naefe

TV

 

2011 “Ein Fall fuer Zwei”

Director: Bories Keidies

TV

 

2010 “Countdown-Die Jagd beginnt”

Director: Christian Theede

TV

 

2010   ” Familiengeheimnisse

Director: Carlo Rola

TV

2010 “Bambule”

Director: Jan Haering

Shortfilm

 

2010   “Stollberg – Nachtgestalten

Director: Fillipos Tsitos

TV

 

2009   “2030 – Ausbeutung der Enkel”

Director: Joerg Luehdorff

TV

2009   “Fliegende Fische muessen ins Meer”

Director: Guezin Kar

 

2009    “Lenz”

Director: Andreas Morell

TV

 

2009    “Colors in the dark”

Director: Sophie Heldmann

 

 

2008/09    “KDD – Kriminaldauerdienst”, 3. Season

Director: Christian Zübert, Andreas Prohaska
TV

 

2008    “Krupp – Eine Familie zwischen Krieg und Frieden”
Director: Carlo Rola
TV

 

2008    “Golm”
Director: Andreas Pieper

 

2008    “Dicke Liebe”
Director: Wilhelm Engelhardt
TV

 

2008    “Sleeping songs”
Director: Andreas Struck

 

2007    “Weitertanzen”
Director: Friederike Jehn

 

2007    “KDD – Kriminaldauerdienst”, 2. Season
Director: Eddy Berger, Andreas Prohaska, Züli Aladag
TV

 

2007    “Hakenland”
Director: Andreas Pieper

Shortfilm

 

2006    “KDD – Kriminaldauerdienst”
Director: Matthias Glasner, Lars Kraume, Phillipos Tsitos
TV

 

2006   “A tes amours”
Director: Emanuel Girondin
Shortfilm

 

2005   “Fair Trade”
Director: Michael Dreher
Shortfilm

 

2005   “Das total verrückte Wunderauto”
Director: Michael Karen
TV

 

2005   “Siebenstein”, Der halbe Fisch
TV

 

2005   “Die Hochzeit meines Vaters”
Director: Jobst Christian Oetzmann
TV

 

2004   “Kometen”
Director: Till Endemann

 

2004   “Wilsberg”, Schuld und Sühne
Director: Buddy Giovinazzo

TV

 

2004   “Les Poupées Russes” – “L`auberge Espagnole –
Wiedersehen in St. Petersburg”

Director: Cédric Klapisch

 

2004   “Tatort”, Am Abgrund
Director: René Heisig
TV

 

2003   “Meine Eltern”
Director: Neele Vollmar

Shortfilm

 

2003   “Sugar Orange”
Director: Andreas Struck

 

 

2003   “Echte Männer?”
Director: Christian Zübert
TV

 

2003   “Anatomie II”
Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky

 

2003   “Solino”
Director: Fatih Akin

 

2003   “L´auberge espagnole”
Director: Cédric Klapisch

 

2000   “Sternzeichen”
Director: Peter Patzak

 

2000   “Julietta”
Director: Christoph Stark

 

2000   “Das Mädcheninternat -Deine Schreie wird niemand hören”
Director: Robert Sigl
TV

 

2000   “Wolfsheim”
Director: Nicole Weegmann
TV

 

1999   “24 Stunden”
Director: Alexander Nicolodi

Shortfilm

 

2000   “Chill Out”
Director: Andreas Struck

 

1998   “Otomo”
Director: Frieder Schlaich

 

1998   “Sperling”
Director: Georg Herz
TV

 

1998   “Wolffs Revier”
Director: Peter Adam
TV

 

1997   “Angel Express”
Director: Rolf Peter Kahl

 

1997   “Das vergessene Leben”
Director: Claudia Prietzel
TV

 

1997   “Wenn auch immer”
Director: Fréderic Moriette
Shortfilm

 

1997   “Boomtown 2000”
Director: Busso v. Müller, Julia Albrecht

 

1996   “Ein Bayer auf Rügen” (2 Folgen)
Director: Werner Masten
TV

 

1995   “Die Gespenster von Flatterfels”
Director: Renata Kaye
TV

 

1994   “Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht”
Director: Werner Masten
TV

 

1994   “Praxis Bülowbogen”
Director: Wolf Dietrich
TV

 

1993   “Deutschland umsonst”
Director: Werner Masten
TV

 

1993   “Elbflorenz”
Director: Mosblech
TV

 

1993   “Immer wieder Sonntags
Director: Mosblech
TV

 

THEATRE

 

1999-02/06   Wiener Festwochen 1999:
“Hamlet” v. W. Shakespeare

Director: Peter Zadek
Rosencranz

 

1998   Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen, Berlin:
“Leonce und Lena” v. Georg Büchner

Director: Peter Lüder
Valério

 

1997/’98  Vagantenbühne, Berlin:
“Die Schaukel” v. E. Mazya

Director: Folke Brabant
Sela

 

1997/’98  “Der Klassenfeind” v. N. Williams
Director: Folke Brabant
Angel

 

1997/’98  Theater Tribüne, Berlin:
“Eine ganz normale Familie” v. Neill Simon

Director: Folke Brabant
bsp;Jay

 

1996-97   Mitglied im Theater Rote Grütze, Berlin:
“Darüber spricht man nicht”

v. Helma Fehrmann, Holger Franke
Director: Helma Fehrmann
“Was heißt hier Liebe”
v. Helma Fehrmann, Holger Franke

Director: Helma Fehrmann

1995   T.A.T Theater, Berlin:
“Tagträumer” v. William Mastrosimone

Director: Jonathan Failla
Cliff